LEAD2018 Roundtables

LEAD2018 Roundtable / Workshop Agenda - February 8th

Each intimate 10 person session is hosted by one of our esteemed 2018 LEAD Award Winners. Roundtable attendees are able to learn from various winners and participate in discussions that will help them network and grow their own internal development programs.

LEAD2018 Workshops and Roundtable agenda will be updated as sessions are booked. Thank you for your patience.

Thursday February 8th, 2018 - The Grand America Hotel, Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
8:00 am –
8:30 am
Breakfast & Registration
8:30 am –
9:15 am
TBD
TBD
TBD
9:20 am –
10:05 am
TBD
TBD
TBD
 
 
 
Roundtable Session 1
10:10 am –
10:35 am
TABLE 1
Company: Ceridian
Presenter: Jay Greaves & Deb LaMere
Topic: Leveraging Sales Leadership Training and a Strong Sales Culture to Transform the Workplace
TABLE 2
Company: City Of Lynchburg
Presenter: Michelle Jackson & Heather Brown
Topic: Get Out of the Classroom and on the Road!

 

TABLE 3
Company: Gables Residential
Presenter: Phillip Altschuler
Topic: LEADER
TABLE 4
Company: Relief International, USA
Presenter: Diane Barish
Topic: Local Leadership Development Program
TABLE 5
Company: GODIVA Chocolatier, Inc.
Presenter: Karina Chiechi
Topic: Global Chocolate Mastery Program
TABLE 6
Company: Rollins College
Presenter: Selina Vik
Topic: TBD
TABLE 7
Company: Bridgestone Americas, Inc.
Presenter: Victoria Bishop Ryan
Topic: TBD
TABLE 8
Company: University of North Georgia
Presenter: Deborah Adams
Topic: 2017Human Resources Management Certificate Program
TABLE 9
Company: Reynolds Lake Oconee (Biltmore Hotel)
Presenter: Frank Brennan
Topic: Fearless
TABLE 10
Company: Academy of General Dentistry
Presenter: La June Davis-Wiley
Topic: The Academy@theAcademy
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter:TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter:TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
10:35 pm –
11:00 pm
Refreshment Break
 
Roundtable Session 2
11:00 am –
11:25 am
TABLE 1
Company: Webster University
Presenter: Holly Hubenschmidt
Topic: TBD
TABLE 2
Company: The CCS Companies
Presenter: Lisa Reinhardt
Topic: TBD
TABLE 3
Company: Fidelity National Title Group
Presenter: Samia Reichel
Topic: TBD
TABLE 4
Company: Relief International, USA
Presenter: Diane Barish
Topic: RI Academy
TABLE 5
Company: GODIVA Chocolatier, Inc.
Presenter: Karina Chiechi
Topic: 2017 Chocolatier Onboarding and Continuing Education program
TABLE 6
Company: Toromont CAT
Presenter: Rick Santos
Topic: TBD
TABLE 7
Company: Ceridian
Presenter: Jay Greaves & Deb LaMere
Topic: Leveraging Sales Leadership Training and a Strong Sales Culture to Transform the Workplace
TABLE 8
Company: University of North Georgia
Presenter: Deborah Adams
Topic: 2017Leadership & Supervision Master Certificate
TABLE 9
Company: Erie Insurance Group
Presenter: Michele Fendya
Topic: ERIE Leader Recharge
TABLE 10
Company: Deltek, Inc.
Presenter: Jodi Atkinson
Topic: LEAP - Leadership Engagement with Awesome People
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
Roundtable Session 3
11:30 am –
11:55 pm
TABLE 1
Company: Nature Sweet
Presenter: Gaby
Topic: Unleashing the Power of People (U PoP) Program
TABLE 2
Company: Sanford Health
Presenter: Craig Uthe
Topic: Leading The Way Program
TABLE 3
Company: Spire Energy
Presenter: Jeniffer Tepe
Topic: TBD
TABLE 4
Company: iQor
Presenter: Mark Monaghan
Topic: TBD
TABLE 5
Company: Seton Hall University
Presenter: Michael M. Reuter
Topic: TBD
TABLE 6
Company: NationWide
Presenter: Sharon Johnson
Topic: Executive Coaching
TABLE 7
Company: Medtronic
Presenter: Michael Smith
Topic: TBD
TABLE 8
Company: UCLA Extensions
Presenter: Ing Phansavath
Topic: Human Resources Management Certificate
TABLE 9
Company: Mood Media Corporation
Presenter: Melissa Thompson
Topic: Mood: LEAD - Learn.Evolve.Advance.Develop
TABLE 10
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
Roundtable Session 4
12:00 pm –
12:25 pm
TABLE 1
Company: Nature Sweet
Presenter: Gaby
Topic: Powerful Brand Immersion
TABLE 2
Company: Becoming Your Best Global Leadership in Collaboration with Mountain America
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 3
Company: Jefferson New Jersey (formerly Kennedy Health)
Presenter: Debbie Deissroth
Topic: Kennedy Leadership Development Program
TABLE 4
Company: iQor
Presenter: Mark Monaghan
Topic: TBD
TABLE 5
Company: CA Technologies
Presenter: Lynne Lati
Topic: TBD
TABLE 6
Company: NationWide
Presenter: Sharon Johnson
Topic: INSIGHT Women Alumni
TABLE 7
Company: McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc.
Presenter: Lynda Stevens
Topic: McGriff University
TABLE 8
Company: Rogers Communications Canada Inc.
Presenter: Ron Rout
Topic: The Manager Program
TABLE 9
Company: Mood Media Corporation
Presenter: Melissa Thompson
Topic: Mood Lunchtime Learning: Express MBA Program
TABLE 10
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
12:25 pm –
1:25 pm
Lunch
1:25 pm –
2:10 pm
TBD
TBD
TBD
 
 
Roundtable Session 5
2:15 pm –
2:40 pm
TABLE 1
Company: Cisco Systems, Inc.
Presenter: Tina Yang
Topic: TBD
TABLE 2
Company: Sanofi
Presenter: La'Wana Harris
Topic: Management Essentials
TABLE 3
Company: Gables Residential
Presenter: Phillip Altschuler
Topic: Gables Leadership Institute
TABLE 4
Company: iQor
Presenter: Mark Monaghan
Topic: TBD
TABLE 5
Company: Dickinson State University
Presenter: Holly Gruhlke
Topic: BS in Human Resource Management
TABLE 6
Company: Saint Joseph's University
Presenter: Eric Patton
Topic: Bachelor of Science in Managing Human Capital
TABLE 7
Company: Aptargroup
Presenter: Ursula Saint-Leger & Mary Krager
Topic: CASA- Executive Leadership Journey
TABLE 8
Company: FMP Consulting
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 9
Company: Kotak Life
Presenter: Parimal Rathod
Topic: Converting Opportunities into Results through Excellence (CORE)
TABLE 10
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
Roundtable Session 6
2:45 pm –
3:10 pm
TABLE 1
Company: Nature Sweet
Presenter: Gaby
Topic: Big Bang Innovation Fair
TABLE 2
Company: CSAA Insurance Group
Presenter: Lamont Gilbert
Topic: TBD
TABLE 3
Company: Conductix Wampfler
Presenter: Jessica Jones
Topic: Foundations for Leadership & Managment
TABLE 4
Company: Florida International University
Presenter: Nathan J. Hiller, Ph.D. & Shannon A. Hanson, MBA
Topic: Chapman Graduate School of Business: Master of Science in Human Resource Management
TABLE 5
Company: Dickinson State University
Presenter: Holly Gruhlke
Topic: Bachelor of Business Administration with Major in Administration
TABLE 6
Company: Saint Joseph's University
Presenter: Eric Patton
Topic: Leadership, Ethics, & Organizational Sustainability
TABLE 7
Company: Aptargroup
Presenter: Ursula Saint-Leger & Mary Krager
Topic: Aptar Corporate University
TABLE 8
Company: Paycom
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 9
Company: Kotak Life
Presenter: Parimal Rathod
Topic: TOGETHER
TABLE 10
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
Roundtable Session 7
3:15 pm –
3:40 pm
TABLE 1
Company: Nature Sweet
Presenter: Gaby
Topic: U PoP (Unleashing the Power of People) Sessions
TABLE 2
Company: BlueCross Blueshield of TN
Presenter: Gary Steele
Topic: TBD
TABLE 3
Company: Itv Network
Presenter: Shikha Rastogi
Topic: Social Collaboration
TABLE 4
Company: Florida International University
Presenter: Shannon A. Hanson, MBA & Nathan J. Hiller, Ph.D.
Topic: Executive Leadership Development Program
TABLE 5
Company: Dickinson State University
Presenter: Holly Gruhlke
Topic: Human Resource Management Certificate
TABLE 6
Company: Saint Joseph's University
Presenter: Eric Patton
Topic: Master of Science in Strategic Human Resource Management
TABLE 7
Company: Dell Inc.
Presenter: Anya Douglas
Topic: Marketing Rotation Program (MRP)
TABLE 8
Company: Brookfield Residential Properties, Inc.
Presenter: Erika Mellin & Jenn Melnyk
Topic: TBD
TABLE 9
Company: Kotak Life
Presenter: Parimal Rathod
Topic: APC Center of Excellence
TABLE 10
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 11
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 12
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 13
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
TABLE 14
Company: TBD
Presenter: TBD
Topic: TBD
 
3:40 pm –
4:00 pm
Refreshment Break
4:00 pm –
4:45 pm
TBD
TBD
LEAD Award's Gala
 

*Schedule subject to change.